• GF TEAM GERMAN OPEN – PHILIPPSBURG 20.12.15 (Final Competitors List)

    Find below the final competitors list.

     

    GFTEAM GERMAN OPEN – PHILIPPSBURG (Gi only)

    20th of December, 2015

     

    Competitors list:

     

    Mix Kids (6-8yrs):

    Joel Konstantin Fertich (white belt 28.3 kg) – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

    Louis Paul Sander (white belt 32.1 kg) – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

    Alex Ramm (white belt 36 kg) – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

    Amelie Rahn (white belt 22.6 kg) – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

     

    Mix Kids (9-12yrs):

    Richard Sturm (white belt 43.5 kg) – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

    Jayden Serjani (white belt 43 kg) – Kampfsport Academy Heidenheim

    Saskia Ramm (white belt 45 kg) – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

    Kevin Berg (white belt 37 kg) – HSB/Sambo Heidenheim

     

    Mix Cadets / Juvenile (13-15yrs / 16-17yrs):

    Markus Kraemer (white belt Juvenile +65kg) – Buschkamp Bros

    Vladimir Junior Berg (white belt Juvenile +65kg) – HSB/Sambo Heidenheim

    Marvin Müller (green belt 14 yrs 60kg) – GFTeam / Pata Jiu Jitsu

     

    Adult Female White Belt -55kg:

    Natascha Heilig – Buschkamp Bros

     

    Adult Female White Belt -65kg:

    Melanie Bauer – JJJC Neuried e.V.

    Fabienne Kurt – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

     

    Adult Female White Belt -70kg:

    Diana Martins – Buschkamp Bros

     

    Adult Female White Belt +70kg:

    catherine westervelt – Turner BJJ

     

    Adult Female White Belt Open Class:

    Fabienne Kurt – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt -55kg:

    Raffaela Milner – Team Choco/Vinnie Carlucci

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt -65kg:

    Jeanne Combis – Ribeiro

    Karla Kelp – Polar Jiu-Jitsu

    Matea Zilic – Buschkamp Bros

    Naomi Staller – Buschkamp BROS

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt +70kg:

    Jasmin Schmid – Kampfsportschule Heidenheim

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt Open Class:

    Jeanne Combis – Ribeiro

    Karla Kelp – Polar Jiu-Jitsu

    Raffaela Milner – Team Choco/Vinnie Carlucci

     

    Master Female Blue Belt -70kg:

    Zuhal Ercolak – Team Choco / Boxgymnasium

     

    Master Female Brown/Black Belt -70kg:

    Cristina Huhn-Cervelli – Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

     

    Master Female Brown/Black Belt Open Class:

    Cristina Huhn-Cervelli – Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

     

    Adult Male White Belt -65kg:

    Sven Hafner – AJJK

    Kevin Knecht – Atos Mannheim

    Denis Holder – Kongs Gym / KSC Allerborn

    Levi Melloy – TEAM-CHOCO

     

    Adult Male White Belt -75kg:

    Joshua Schirrmeier – Ribeiro

    Manuel Hafner – Team Choco / Boxgymnasium

    Sascha Geider – Kong´s Gym Karlsruhe

    Marius Kolbe – Gracie Barra Team Coelhão

    David Kolbe – Gracie Barra Team Coelhão

    Terrance Darden – Team- Choco

    sebastian Huber – SÄT Warriors

    Ralf Krasek – Buschkamp BROS

    David Wissel – BJJ Akademie Berlin

    Kristoffer Thor – GFTeam Dorsten

    Martin Florian – Academia de Jiu Jitsu Karlsruhe (AJJK)

    Vladimir Berg – HSB/Sambo Heidenheim

    Sebastian Kühn – Kongs Gym Stuttgart

    Jake Maytum – Team Choco

    Florian Peters – GFT Germany / PaTa Jiu Jitsu

    Arnaud Pitou – GFTEAM Berlin

     

    Adult Male White Belt -85kg:

    Nico Becker – Yogaka

    Benjamin Mattern – Team Choco/Vinnie Carlucci

    Anton Schweizer – Buschkamp Bros

    Wladimir Holodenko – Frankers Fight Team

    Aaron Hahn – Team choco

     

    Adult Male White Belt -95kg:

    Sebastian Rings – Matrix Jiu Jitsu

    Bastian Kuhn – GFTeam München

    Dirk Becker – Frankers Fight Team

    dwan west – Team-choco Jiu-jitsu

     

    Adult Male White Belt +95kg:

    Stefan Hellrigel Hellrigel – Matrix BJJ

    Jan Petruš – Atos Mannheim

    Oliver Riehm – Matrix BJJ

    Cemil Caliskan – Ribeiro

    Jan Horak – Jungle Bjj

     

    Adult Male White Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Nico Becker – Yogaka

    Manuel Hafner – Team Choco / Boxgymnasium

    Martin Florian – Academia de Jiu Jitsu Karlsruhe (AJJK)

    Arnaud Pitou – GFTEAM Berlin

     

    Adult Male White Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Stefan Hellrigel Hellrigel – Matrix BJJ

    Benjamin Mattern – Team Choco/Vinnie Carlucci

    Bastian Kuhn – GFTeam München

    Oliver Riehm – Matrix BJJ

    Cemil Caliskan – Ribeiro

    Sebastian Rings – Matrix Jiu Jitsu

     

    Master Male White Belt -75kg:

    Lokman Kizilirmak – Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

     

    Master Male White Belt -85kg:

    Christian Hainz – GFT Germany/PaTa Jiu Jitsu

    Hasan Gürler – ESV Ludwigshafen

     

    Master Male White Belt -95kg:

    Alexander Divis – Team Choco

     

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -65kg:

    Simon Karcher – AJJK

    Severin Fernandez Diaz – GFTeam Dorsten

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -75kg:

    Ömer Simsek – Polar Jiu Jitsu

    Brian Frowyn – Gracie Barra Netherlands

    Tobias Kopf – GFT Germany / PaTa Jiu jitsu

    Manuel Schaaf – Buschkamp Bros

    Mirco Kuznik – GFT Berlin

    Ceserino Papantuono – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    Yari Vaculik – Matrix BJJ

    Christian Weisgerbe – Matrix BJJ

    Sebastian Grübel – RFS Team Saarbrücken

    Sven Gensich – Philippsburg

    Christian Gassner – Team Taurus

    Daniel Huchler – Frankers Fight Team

    Sasa Stijacic – Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -95kg:

    Antonio Ferrer – GFTeam Berlin

    Andy Lützow – GFT Germany / PaTa Jiu jitsu

    Christian Platzek – ATOS Mannheim

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Simon Karcher – AJJK

    Yari Vaculik – Matrix BJJ

    Daniel Huchler – Frankers Fight Team

    Mirco Kuznik – GFT Berlin

    Ceserino Papantuono – Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Christian Weisgerbe – Matrix BJJ

    Sebastian Grübel – RFS Team Saarbrücken

    Christian Gassner – Team Taurus

    Andy Lützow – GFT Germany / PaTa Jiu jitsu

    Sasa Stijacic – Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

    Christian Platzek – ATOS Mannheim

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    Christian Schindler – Team Coelhao

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -95kg:

    Philipp Götz – Buschkamp Bros.

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -75kg:

    Ruadhan MacFadden – Team Choco / Boxgymnasium

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -85kg:

    Thomas Stoll – Boxgymnasium Heidelberg / Team Choco

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -95kg:

    Kristian Hernandez – Jan Basso

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt +95kg:

    Tobias Davenport – Team Choco

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Thomas Stoll – Boxgymnasium Heidelberg / Team Choco

    Kristian Hernandez – Jan Basso

    Tobias Davenport – Team Choco

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt -85kg:

    Thomas Buschkamp – Buschkamp Bros

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt -95kg:

    Alexander Neufang – Carlson Gracie RFS Team

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt +95kg:

    Eldar Yakuza – Jungle Bjj

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Alexander Neufang – Carlson Gracie RFS Team