• GF TEAM OPEN BERLIN – COMPETITORS LIST NOW RELEASED!!

    GF TEAM OPEN BERLIN – COMPETITORS LIST NOW RELEASED!!

    GFTEAM OPEN BERLIN BJJ (Gi & No Gi)

    30th of August, 2015

     

    Competitors list:

     

    GI DIVISIONS:

     

    Mix Kids:

    Derek Sampaio Gama (GFTeam Berlin)

    Willem (GFTeam Berlin)

    Olivia Beck (GFTeam London)

     

    Mix Cadets / Juvenile:

    Fabio Luca Glume (Bando de Lobos)

    Jerome Schlicker (Fight Fusion)

     

    Adult Female White Belt -55kg:

    Milena Sobczak (Pretorium-Alan Finfou)

    Annika Peppel (Randori Pro Berlin)

    Mariola Żyła  (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Female White Belt -65kg:

    Sumie Dühlmeyer (Team Serious Fighter Neustadt)

     

    Adult Female White Belt -70kg:

    Sophie Schrödter (Alliance-Fernando Vieira)

     

    Adult Female White Belt +70kg:

    Christin Arnautovic (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt -55kg:

    Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

    Dorota Norek (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt -65kg:

    Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt +70kg:

    Conny Genko (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt Open Class:

    Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

    Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Conny Genko (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -65kg:

    Kadir Ates (Germano’s Team)

    Süleyman Yasir Yildiz (PTCBJJ Köln)

    Maximilian Gerhard (Randori Pro Berlin)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -75kg:

    Dawid Kedzierski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Felix Lori ((Alliance-Fernando Vieira))

    Martin Mader (Hilti Bjj IMAG Berlin)

    Martin Ohnsorge (Alliance-Fenando Vieira)

    Tom Müller (Team Tough)

    Felix Gellert (Team Serious Fighter Neustadt)

    Radoslaw Ochnio (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    Elias Kopp (Ringside Gym)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -85kg:

    Stefan Dall (PankraGym Hildesheim)

    Stefan Müller (GFTeam Berlin)

    Jan Beier (MMA Munich)

    Dominik Böhm (Bando de Lobos)

    Benjamin Höhne (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    Philipp Parade (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    Richard Schäfer (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Grzegorz Drygas (Alan Finfou BJJ)

    Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover-Team Tough)

    Oliver Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Florian Sander (USV Jena / Alliance)

    Peter Mohr (Germano´s Team)

    Vinzenz Winter (GFTeam Berlin)

    Onur Yasar (Germano´s Team)

    Michał Basalak (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -95kg:

    Denis Wierzchowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Martin Krone (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    Robert Geißler (Alliance-Fernando Vieira)

    Cyprian Wieczorek (Alan Finfou BJJ)

    Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    Paul-Valentin Koy (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Johannes Schreiber (Pankra Gym Hidescheim)

    Claudio Martinez (Groundfighters Checkmat Germany)

    Jan Nettesheim (PTCBJJ)

    David Jülich (Barbosa Bjj Leipzig)

     

    Adult Male White Belt +95kg:

    Jonas Hofrichter (Hilti Bjj IMAG Berlin)

    Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

     

    Adult Male White Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Stefan Dall (PankraGym Hildesheim)

    Vinzenz Winter (GFTeam Berlin)

    Stefan Müller (GFTeam Berlin)

    Dawid Kedzierski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Radoslaw Ochnio (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover-Team Tough)

     

    Adult Male White Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    Johannes Schreiber (Pankra Gym Hidescheim)

    Denis Wierzchowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Cyprian Wieczorek (Alan Finfou BJJ)

     

    Master Male White Belt -65kg:

    Mahli Sall (Kikentai Berlin)

    Dirk Stautmeister (Germano´s Team)

    Arnaud Pitou (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt -75kg:

    Steven Damiano (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Leonardo Weissmann (GFTeam Berlin)

    Oliver Schmidt (GFTeam Berlin)

    Philipp Greune (EBJC)

    Benjamin Biton (Ringside Gym)

     

    Master Male White Belt -85kg:

    Zeno Gantner (Hilti Bjj IMAG Berlin)

    Dennis Krietzsch (Combat Club Leipzig)

    Robson Caracu (GFTeam Berlin)

    Robert Geddis (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt -95kg:

    Kevin Nerlich (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Antoine Corbusier (Spitfire Gym Berlin)

    Piotr Krygier (Pretorium Poznan)

    Samer Halabi Cabezon (GFTeam Berlin)

    Eric Borges (GFTeam Berlin)

    Jonathan Nowca (Kikentai Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt +95kg:

    Gerd Kuck (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Sascha Göhlert (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Arne Wörheide (GFTeam Berlin)

    Paul Beck (GFTeam London)

     

    Master Male White Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Leonardo Weissmann (GFTeam Berlin)

    Oliver Schmidt (GFTeam Berlin)

    Arnaud Pitou (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Piotr Krygier (Pretorium Poznan)

    Dennis Krietzsch (Combat Club Leipzig)

    Sascha Göhlert (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Samer Halabi Cabezon (GFTeam Berlin)

    Eric Borges (GFTeam Berlin)

    Robson Caracu (GFTeam Berlin)

    Robert Geddis (GFTeam Berlin)

    Arne Wörheide (GFTeam Berlin)

    Gerd Kuck (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -65kg:

    Dawid Jeżewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -75kg:

    Menendez Enrico (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    Maximilian Gimm (USV Jena / Alliance)

    Robert Smigowski (Zenith Bjj)

    Oskar Chmiel (Zenith Poland)

    Christopher Wilson (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Richard Petri (Barbosa Jiu Jitsu Leipzig)

    Tim Hinrichs (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Daniel Meertz (Youness BJJ)

    Mirko (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    Sebastian Herlitze (USV Jena / Alliance)

    Michael Pokorny (Zenith Bjj)

    Michael Bischof (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Jean Gieser (GFTeam Germany / Elite Fight Academy)

    Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Roberto Rojas (GFTeam Berlin)

    Gerhard Göbi (Akxe BJJ Germany)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Menendez Enrico (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    Christopher Wilson (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Tim Hinrichs (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Daniel Meertz (Youness BJJ)

    Mirko (GFTeam Berlin)

    Roberto Rojas (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Gerhard Göbi (Akxe BJJ Germany)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -75kg:

    Lennart Bach (Hilti Bjj IMAG Berlin)

    Marcus Zeising (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    Radoslaw Smigasiewicz (Pretorium)

    Benny Sootho (GFTeam London)

    Sebastian Lamparsky (ICON JIU JITSU)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    Maik Henneberg (Bando de Lobos)

    Pat Schütze (Combat Club Leipzig)

    Rene Bartels (Ringside Gym)

    Cezary Spiz (Alan Finfou BJJ)

    Markus Lange (Alliance-Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -95kg:

    Anar Jafarov (Alliance Berlin)

    Nico Lonzius (Berserker Team Magdeburg)

    Philipp Hetzer (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    Krzysztof Zabczynski (Juggernaut Gold Team)

    Antonio Ferro (GFTeam Berlin)

    Alexander Gellner (Ringside Gym-Alliance)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt +95kg:

    Ndu Wodu (GFTeam London)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Maik Henneberg (Bando de Lobos)

    Radoslaw Smigasiewicz (Pretorium)

    Markus Lange (Alliance-Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Anar Jafarov (Alliance Berlin)

    Philipp Hetzer (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    Antonio Ferro (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -65kg:

    Aleksander Marczewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -75kg:

    Alexander Flenger (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Mae Purple Belt -85kg:

    Dennis Brötzmann (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    Ralph Oertel (Alliance Jena USV)

    Robert Jabłoniowski (Zenith Bjj)

    Paweł Kaszewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt Absolute -80kg:

    Dennis Brötzmann (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    Aleksander Marczewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Master Male Purple Belt -75kg:

    Kai Daniel Weck (Alliance Berlin)

     

    Master Male Purple Belt -85kg:

    Tino Kindling (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Purple Belt -95kg:

    Pawel Mario Kwiatkowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Purple Belt Absolute +80kg:

    Tino Kindling (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt -65kg:

    Jan Wallus (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt -75kg:

    Rafał Sobota (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Brown/Black Belt -85kg:

    Moritz Goll (Berserker Team)

     

    Master Male Brown/Black Belt -75kg:

    Krzysztof Kozuch (Zenith Bjj)

    Jedrzej Kubski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Master Male Brown/Black Belt -85kg:

    Robert Graalfs (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    Piotr Serafin (Gold Team Polska)

    Jacco van Schaijk (Gracie Barra Netherlands)

     

    Master Male Brown/Black Belt +95kg:

    George Katsinopoulos (GFTeam Greece)

     

    NO GI DIVISIONS:

     

    Mix Cadets / Juvenile:

    Fabio Luca Glume (Bando de Lobos)

    Jerome Schlicker (Fight Fusion)

     

    Adult Female Beginner -55kg:

    Milena Sobczak (Pretorium-Alan Finfou)

    Annika Peppel (Randori Pro Berlin)

    Mariola Żyła  (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Female Beginner -65kg:

    Sumie Dühlmeyer (Team Serious Fighter Neustadt)

     

    Adult Female Beginner +70kg:

    Christin Arnautovic (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Adult Female Intermediate -55kg:

    Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

    Dorota Norek (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Female Intermediate -65kg:

    Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Female Intermediate +70kg:

    Conny Genko (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Adult Female Intermediate Open Class:

    Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

    Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Conny Genko (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Adult Male Beginner -65kg:

    Süleyman Yasir Yildiz (PTCBJJ Köln)

    Maximilian Gerhard (Randori Pro Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Beginners -75kg:

    Dawid Kedzierski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Martin Ohnsorge (Alliance-Fenando Vieira)

    Felix Gellert (Team Serious Fighter Neustadt)

    Mateusz Wojtkowiak (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Radoslaw Ochnio (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    Elias Kopp (Ringside Gym)

    Paul Fussan (Ringside Gym)

    Lucas Heuer (Ringside Gym)

    Julian Kohlpaintner (Wing Tsun SaveDefense Ingolstadt)

    Michael Fragoso (Ringside Gym)

     

    Adult Male Beginners -85kg:

    Stefan Müller (GFTeam Berlin)

    Stefan Dall (PankraGym Hildesheim)

    Jan Beier (MMA Munich)

    Philipp Parade (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover-Team Tough)

    Oliver Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Peter Mohr (Germano´s Team)

    Michał Basalak (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Beginners -95kg:

    Denis Wierzchowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Martin Krone (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    Robert Geißler (Alliance-Fernando Vieira)

    Patrick Blokesch (Grappling AG HSU)

    Johannes Schreiber (Pankra Gym Hidescheim)

    Steven Olejniuk (Ringside Gym)

    David Jülich (Barbosa Bjj Leipzig)

     

    Adult Male Beginner +95kg:

    Mateusz Kulikowski (Alan Finfou BJJ)

     

    Adult Male Beginner Absolute -80kg:

    Mateusz Wojtkowiak (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover-Team Tough)

    Stefan Müller (GFTeam Berlin)

    Dawid Kedzierski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Radoslaw Ochnio (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    Julian Kohlpaintner (Wing Tsun SaveDefense Ingolstadt)

     

    Adult Male Beginner Absolute +80kg:

    Onur Yasar (Germano´s Team)

    Patrick Blokesch (Grappling AG HSU)

    Denis Wierzchowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Beginner -65kg:

    Arnaud Pitou (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Master Male Beginner -75kg:

    Leonardo Weissmann (GFTeam Berlin)

    Oliver Schmidt (GFTeam Berlin)

    Philipp Greune (EBJC)

    Tyler Casselman (10th Planet Berlin)

    Benjamin Biton (Ringside Gym)

     

    Master Male Beginner -85kg:

    Robert Geddis (GFTeam Berlin)

    Bodo (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Master Male Beginner -95kg:

    Piotr Krygier (Pretorium Poznan)

    Samer Halabi Cabezon (GFTeam Berlin)

    Eric Borges (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Master Male Beginner +95kg:

    Sascha Göhlert (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Paul Beck (GFTeam London)

     

    Master Male Beginner Absolute -80kg:

    Leonardo Weissmann (GFTeam Berlin)

    Oliver Schmidt (GFTeam Berlin)

    Arnaud Pitou (GFTeam Berlin)

    Tyler Casselman (10th Planet Berlin)

     

    Master Male Beginner Absolute +80kg:

    Samer Halabi Cabezon (GFTeam Berlin)

    Eric Borges (GFTeam Berlin)

    Robert Geddis (GFTeam Berlin)

    Bodo (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -65kg:

    Kadir Ates (Germano’s Team)

    Dawid Jeżewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -75kg:

    Menendez Enrico (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    Maximilian Gimm (Uni Jena)

    Christopher Wilson (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Richard Petri (Barbosa Jiu Jitsu Leipzig)

    Daniel Meertz (Youness BJJ)

    Mirko (GFTeam Berlin)

    Martin Mader (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -85kg:

    Sebastian Herlitze (Uni Jena)

    Jean Gieser (GFTeam Germany / Elite Fight Academy)

    Florian Heimbach (Germano’s Team)

    Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Roberto Rojas (GFTeam Berlin)

    Onur Yasar (Germano´s Team)

    Dominik Böhm (Bando de Lobos)

    Nico Lonzius (Berserker Team Magdeburg)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -95kg:

    Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    Claudio Martinez (Groundfighters Checkmat Germany)

    Paul-Valentin Koy (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate +95kg:

    Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate Absolute -80kg:

    Roberto Rojas (GFTeam Berlin)

    Mirko (GFTeam Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate Absolute +80kg:

    Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

    Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    Onur Yasar (Germano´s Team)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -65kg:

    Dirk Stautmeister (Germano´s Team)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -75kg:

    Marcus Zeising (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    Sebastian Lamparsky (ICON JIU JITSU)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -85kg:

    Maik Henneberg (Bando de Lobos)

    Zeno Gantner (Hilti Bjj IMAG Berlin)

    Igor Khyzniak (Juggernaut Gold Team)

    Rene Bartels (Ringside Gym)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -95kg:

    Anar Jafarov (Alliance Berlin)

    Philipp Hetzer (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    Nico Lonzius (Berserker Team Magdeburg)

    Alexander Gellner (Ringside Gym-Alliance)

     

    Master Male Intermediate +95kg:

    Gerd Kuck (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

     

    Master Male Intermediate Absolute -80kg:

    Maik Henneberg (Bando de Lobos)

    Sebastian Lamparsky (ICON JIU JITSU)

     

    Master Male Intermediate Absolute +80kg:

    Gerd Kuck (BJJ Akademie Berlin)

    Nico Lonzius (Berserker Team Magdeburg)

    Alexander Gellner (Ringside Gym-Alliance)

     

    Adult Male Advanced -65kg:

    Aleksander Marczewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Advanced -75kg:

    Alexander Flenger (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Advanced Absolulte -80kg:

    Aleksander Marczewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Master Male Advanced -85kg:

    Tino Kindling (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Advanced -95kg:

    Pawel Mario Kwiatkowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Advanced Absolute -80kg:

    Tino Kindling (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Advanced Absolute +80kg:

    Pawel Mario Kwiatkowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Elite -65kg:

    Jan Wallus (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Elite -75kg:

    Rafał Sobota (Zenith Bjj)

    Jedrzej Kubski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Elite -85kg:

    Moritz Goll (Berserker Team)

    Robert Jabłoniowski (Zenith Bjj)