• GFTEAM OPEN BERLIN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 (Gi & No Gi) – Final Results

    GF TEAM OPEN BERLIN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 (GI & NO GI)

     

    FINAL RESULTS

     

    GI CLASSES:

     

    Mix Kids : (all gold medal)

    • Derek Sampaio Gama (GF Team Berlin)
    • Olivia Beck (GF Team London)
    • Willem (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Mix Cadets-Juvenile:

    1 – Nikodem Sura (WCT Team)

    2 – Borys Goldasiewicz (WCT Team)

    3 – Fabio Luca Glume (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Adult Female White Belt -55kg:

    1 – Milena Sobczak (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    2 – Annika Peppel (Randori Pro Berlin)

    3 – Mariola Zyla ( Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Female White Belt -65kg:

    1 – Sumia Dühlmeyer (Team Serious Fighter Nuestadt)

    2 – Carol Engelhard (Munich MMA)

     

    Adult Female White Belt +70kg:

    1 – Christin Arnautovic (Bando de Lobos)

    2 – Sophie Schrödter (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt -55kg:

    1 – Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

    2 – Dorota Norek (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt mix -65kg / +70kg:

    1 – Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    2 – Conny Genko (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Adult Female Blue Belt Open Class:

    1 – Conny Genko (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

    3 – Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

    4 –  Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -65kg:

    1 – Süleyman Yasir Yildiz (PTCBJJ Köln)

    2 – Dzagar Erdeneculun (PentaGym Prag)

    3 – Maximilian Gerhard (Randori Pro Berlin)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -75kg:

    1 – Tim Rudolph (USV Jena)

    2 – FeIix Gellert (Team Serious Fighter Neustadt)

    3 – Martin Ohnsorge (Alliance)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -85kg:

    1 – Onur Yasar (Germanos Team)

    2 – Richard Schäter (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    3 – Stefan Müller (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Adult Male White Belt -95kg:

    1 – Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    2 – Cyprian Wieczorek (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    3 – Robert Zawadzki (Jan Basso Team)

     

    Adult Male White Belt +95kg:

    1 – Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

    2 – Raimond Ghezari (Jan Basso Team)

    3 – Jan Horak (Jungle Bjj)

     

    Adult Male White Belt Absolute -80kg:

    1 – Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

    2 – Dzagar Erdenelucun (PentaGym Prag)

     

    Adult Male White Belt Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

    2 – Robert Zawadzki (Jan Basso Team)

    3 – Denis Wierzchowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt -65kg:

    1 – Arnaud Pitou (GF Team Berlin)

    2 – Mahli Sall (Kikentai Berlin)

    3 – Dirk Stautmeister (Germanos Team)

     

    Master Male White Belt -75kg:

    1 – Benjamin Biton (Ringside Gym)

    2 – Stefan Müller (Bushido Potsdam)

    3 – Oliver Schmidt (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt -85kg:

    1 – Dennis Krietzsch (Combat Club Leipzig)

    2 – Zeno Gantner (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – Robson Caracu (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt -95kg:

    1 – Piotr Krygier (Pretorium Poznan)

    2 – Eric Borges (GF Team Berlin)

    3 – Kevin Nerlich (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt +95kg:

    1 – Arne Wörheide (GF Team Berlin)

    2 – Paul Beck (GF Team London)

    3 – Gerd Kucj (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

     

    Master Male White Belt Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Piotr Krygier (Pretorium Poznan)

    2 – Dennis Krietzsch (Combat Club Leipzig)

    3 – Arne Wörheide (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -65kg:

    1 – Dawid Zywica (WCT Team)

    2 – Dawid Jezewski (Zenith Bjj)

    3 – Benoit Imbert (Alliance Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -75kg:

    1 – Tim Hinrichs (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    2 – Menendez Enrico (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    3 – Oskar  Chmiel (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    1 – Christopher Alt (Germanos Team)

    2 – Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – Stefan Tutberidze (GF Team Bulgaria)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt +95kg:

    1 – Konrad Vanselow (Germanos Team)

    2 – Alexander Gellner (Ringside Gym)

    3 – Marcin Szpak

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt Absolute -80kg:

    1 – Tim Hinrichs (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    2 – Christopher Alt (Germanos Team)

    3 – Daniel Meertz (Youness Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Blue Belt Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Yigit Muk (Alliance Spitfire Academy Berlin)

    2 – Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – Stefan Tutberidze (GF Team Bulgaria)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -75kg:

    1 – Daniel Grosenick (Ringside Gym)

    2 – Marcus Zeinig (Alliance – Fernando Vieira)

    3 – Daniel Misajlovski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    1 – Rene Bartels (Ringside Gym)

    2 – Cezary Spiz (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    3 – Maik Henneberg (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt -95kg:

    1 – Antonio Ferro (GF Team Berlin)

    2 – Philipp Hertzer (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    3 – Yigit Muk (Alliance Spitfire Academy Berlin)

     

    Master Male Blue Belt Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Anar Jafarov (Alliance Berlin)

    2 – Konrad Vanselow (Germanos Team)

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -75kg:

    1 – Alexander Fengler (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    2 – Aleksander Maczewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Purple Belt -85kg:

    1 – Dennis Brötzmann (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    2 – Pawel Kaszewski (Zenith Bjj)

    3 – Robert Jablononiowski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Master Male Purple Belt -85kg:

    1 – Filip Szczesny (Gracie Barra Poland)

    2 – Konstantin Atasanov (GF Team Bulgaria)

    3 – Tino Kindling (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult-Master Male Brown-Black Belt -75kg:

    1 – Jadrzej Kubski (Zenith Bjj)

    2 – Krzystof Kozuch (Zenith Bjj)

    3 – Rafal Sobota (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Master Male Brown-Black Belt -85kg:

    1 – Robert Graalfs (Bjj Akademie Berlin)

    2 – Piotr Serafin (Gold Team Polska)

    3 – Jacco van Schaijk (Gracie Barra Netherlands)

     

    Adult Male Brown-Black Belt +95kg:

    1 – Eldar Rafigaen (Jungle Bjj)

    2 – Marcin Rabel (WCT Team)

     

    NO GI CLASSES:

     

    Mix Cadets-Juvenile:

    1 – Borys Goldasiewicz (WCT Team)

    2 – Nikodem Sura (WCT Team)

    3 – Fabio Luca Glume (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Adult Female Beginner -55kg:

    1 – Mariola Zyla (Zenith Bjj)

    2 – Annika Peppel (Randori Pro Berlin)

     

    Adult Female Beginner -65kg:

    1 – Sumia Dühlmeyer (Team Serious Fighters Neustadt)

    2 – Carolin Engelhard (Munich MMA)

     

    Adult Female Beginner-Intermediate +70kg:

    1 – Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    2 – Conny Genko ( Ataque Duplo Hannover)

    3 – Christin Arnautovic (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Adult Female Intermediate -55kg:

    1 – Dorota Norek (Zenith Bjj)

    2 – Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

     

    Adult Female Intermediate Open Class:

    1 –  Conny Genko ( Ataque Duplo Hannover)

    2 – Sylvia Nagel (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – Sandra Jonas (Checkmat Groundfighters Hamburg)

     

    Adult Male Beginner -65kg:

    1 – Süleyman Yasir Yildiz (PTC BJJ Köln)

    2 – Dzagar Erdeneculun (Pentagym Prag)

    3 – Maximilian Gerhard (Randori Pro Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Beginner -75kg:

    1 – Michael Fragoso (Ringside Gym)

    2 – Lucas Heuer (Ringside Gym)

    3 – Paul Fussan (Ringside Gym)

     

    Adult Male Beginner -85kg:

    1 – Michal Basalak (Zenith Bjj)

    2 – Philipp Parade (Alliance-Fernando Vieira)

    3 – Mateusz Jacuta (WCT Team)

     

    Adult-Master Male Beginner -95kg:

    1 – Piotr Krygier (Pretorium Poznan)

    2 – Johannes Schreiber (Pankra Gym)

    3 – Eric Borges (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Adult-Master Male Beginner +95kg:

    1 – Mateusz Kulikowski (Alan Finfou Bjj)

    2 – Jan Horak (Jungle Bjj)

    3 – Paul Beck (GF Team London)

     

    Adult Male Beginner Absolute -80kg:

    1 – Dawid Kedzierski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    2 – Mateusz Wojtkowiak (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – Marcus Wüste (Ataque Duplo Hannover)

     

    Adult Male Beginner Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Denis Wierzchowski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    2 – Johannes Schreiber (Pankra Gym)

     

    Master Male Beginner -65kg:

    1 – Dirk Stautmeister (Germanos Team)

    2 – Arnaud Pitou (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Master Male Beginner -75kg:

    1 – Tyler Casselman (10th Planet Berlin)

    2 – Leonardo Weissmann (GF Team Berlin)

    3 – Oliver Schmidt (GF Team Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -65kg:

    1 – Benoit Imbert (Alliance Berlin)

    2 – Dawid Jezewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -75kg:

    1 – Menendez Enrico (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    2 – Fritz Linde (Barbosa Bjj Leipzig)

    3 – Adrian Sadzak (WCT Team)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -85kg:

    1 – Onur Yasar (Germanos Team)

    2 – Christopher Alt (Germanos Team)

    3 – Jean Gieses (GF Team Germany – Elite Fight Academy)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate -95kg:

    1 – Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    2 – Yigit Muk (Alliance – Spitfire Academy)

    3 – Claudio Martinez (Checkmat Groundfighers Hamburg)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate +95kg:

    1 – Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

    2 – Marcin Szpak (Gracie Barra)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -75kg:

    1 – Daniel Misajlovski (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    2 – Sebastian Lamparsky (Icon Jiu Jitsu)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -85kg:

    1 – Rene Bartels (Ringside Gym)

    2 – Zeno Gantner (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – Maik Henneberg (Bando de Lobos)

     

    Master Male Intermediate -95kg:

    1 – Philipp Hertzer (Dino Team Magdeburg)

    2 – Anar Jafarof (Alliance Berlin)

    3 – Jan Nettesheim (PTCBJJ Köln)

     

    Master Male Intermediate +95kg:

    1 – Konrad Vanselow (Germanos Team)

    2 – Alexander Gellner (Ringside Gym)

    3 – Benedikt Stübe (Fightschool Hannover)

     

    Adult-Master Intermediate Absolute -80kg:

    1 – Christopher Alt (Germanos Team)

    2 – Fernando Wagner (Munich MMA)

    3 – Christopher Wilson (Hilti BJ J IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Intermediate Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Nemanja Nikodijevic (Zerjal Team)

    2 – Julian Georgescu (Nexus FA)

    3 – Gabriel Estrela (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Master Male Intermediate Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Konrad Vanselow (Germanos Team)

    2 – Zeno Gantner (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

     

    Adult Male Advanced -65kg:

    1 – Dawid (WCT Team)

    2 – Aleksander Marczewski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Elite -85kg:

    1 – Moritz Goll (Berseker Team)

    2 – Robert Jabloniowski (Zenith Bjj)

     

    Adult Male Elite Absolute +80kg:

    1 – Eldar Rafigaen (Jungle Bjj)

    2 – Pawel Mario (Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin)

    3 – George (GF Team Greece)