• GFTEAM OPEN PHILIPPSBURG GI & NO GI 2017 – Final Results

    GFTEAM OPEN GI & NO GI 

    PHILIPPSBURG, GERMANY

    1. December, 2017

     

    FINAL RESULTS:

     

    Gi Competition:

     

    Mix Kids:

    1 – Aylin Cilbuka (Stallion Gym)

    2 – Anthony Frank (Stallion Gym)

     

    Mix Cadets:

    1 – Laurenz Torni (M.A.C.H.)

    2 – Luck Satori (Frankers Fight)

     

    Mix Juvenile:

    1 – Bruno Amadeo (Matrix)

    2 – Jakob Holz (MWTA)

    3 – Timm Neumann (GF Team)

     

    Female White Belt -55kg:

    1 – Sandra Stauder (GF Team)

    2 – Marina Reuter (Ataque Duplo)

     

    Female White Belt -65kg:

    1 – Marie Großmann (Vuong Doan)

    2 – Jessika Grube (GF Team)

    3 – Sarah Lichter (AJJK)

     

    Female Blue Belt -65kg:

    1 – Melanie Bauer (Coelhao Jiu Jitsu)

    2 – Christiane Kaiser (Atos Jiu Jitsu)

    3 – Beatrice Beck (Frankers Fight)

     

    Female White/Blue Belt Open Class:

    1 – Beatrice Beck (Frankers Fight)

    2 – Marie Großmann (Vuong Doan)

    3 – Veronika Howel (Polar Jiu Jitsu)

     

    Male White Belt -65kg:

    1 – Davis Schifferdecker (Jan Basso)

    2 – Roland Bornemann (Vuong Doan)

    3 – Rawin Said (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)

     

    Male White Belt -75kg:

    1 – Philipp Ellwanger (Ataque Duplo)

    2 – Max Dieckmann (GF Team)

    3 – Armin Hodzic (Kimura Bjj)

     

    Male White Belt -85kg:

    1 – Inan Aydinlik (Jan Basso)

    2 – Al Husseini Amin (AJJK)

    3 – Chris Weller (Team Choco)

     

    Male White Belt -95kg:

    1 – Nils Machill (GF Team)

    2 – Tazz Berry (Team Choco)

    3 – Janosch Harmon (AJJK)

     

    Male White Belt +95kg:

    1 – Manuel Palleit (Atos Jiu Jitsu)

    2 – Gerrit Göres (Coelhao Jiu Jitsu)

     

    Male Blue Belt -65kg:

    1 – Severin Fernandez Dias (GF Team)

    2 – Razhaev Mukhammad-Emin (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)

    3 – Duy Doan (Vuong Doan)

     

    Male Blue Belt -75kg:

    1 – Esa Muradi (AJJK)

    2 – David Kolbe (Coelhao Jiu Jitsu)

    3 – Serafim Barjaktareiv (Expression Sports)

     

    Male Blue Belt -85kg:

    1 – Habib Burak (GF Team)

    2 – Andy Luetzow (GF Team)

    3 – Kevin Hausdörfer (Jan Basso)

     

    Male Blue Belt -95kg:

    1 – Benjamin Schuster (Ataque Duplo)

    2 – Manuel Thierer (MWTA)

    3 – Patrick Alasovic (Jan Basso)

     

    Male White/Blue Belt Open Class:

    1 – Esa Murad (AJJK)

    2 – Nils Machill (GF Team)

    3 – Yannik Angler (Frankers Fight)

     

    Male Brown Belt -85kg:

    1 – Firas El Hamed (Expression Sports)

    2 – Thomas Stoll (Matrix)

    3 – Daniel Huchler (Frankers Fight)

     

    Male Purple/Brown Belt Open Class:

    1 – Firas El Hamed (Expression Frankfurt)

    2 – Thomas Stoll (Matrix)

    3 – Daniel Huchler (Frankers Fight)

     

    No Gi Competition:

     

    Mix Cadets:

    1 – Michalis Vachtanidis (Pyranha Gym)

    2 – Paula Tarlakovski (Frankers Fight)

     

    Mix Juvenile -65kg:

    1 – Bruno Amadeo (Matrix)

    2 – Laurenz Torni (M.A.C.H.)

    3 – Timur Bagljarov (Warriors Club)

     

    Mix Juvenile +65kg:

    1 – Kim Noah Ort (Frankers Fight)
    2 – Timm Neumann (GF Team)

     

    Female Beginner -55kg:

    1 – Sandra Stauder (GF Team)

    2 – Lisa Weber (Chorakee Gym)

     

    Female Beginner -65kg:

    1 – Daniele Reuter (Frankers Fight)

    2 – Sarah Fröhlich (Frankers Fight)

    3 – Sarah Lichter (AJJK)

     

    Female Intermediate -65kg:

    1 – Beatrice Beck (Frankers Fight)

    2 – Christiane Kaiser (Atos Jiu Jitsu)

     

    Female Open Class:

    1 – Jessika Grube (GF Team)

    2 – Yasmin Schmidt (Frankers Fight)

    3 – Beatrice Beck (Frankers Fight)

     

    Male Beginner -65kg:

    1 – Sandro Pfisterer (Frankers Fight)

    2 – Deniz Marc Gündüu (Pyranha Gym)

     

    Male Beginner -75kg:

    1 – Shirzad Norzaei (Kimura Bjj)

    2 – Daniel Acikel (Pyranha Gym)

    3 – Hermann Leis (Matrix)

     

    Male Beginner -85kg:

    1 – David Fischer (GF Team)

    2 – Theo Wernicke (Frankers Fight)

    3 – Valentin Schaff (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)

     

    Male Beginner -95kg:

    1 – Nils Machill (GF Team)

    2 – Tazz Berry (Team Choco)

    3 – Janosch Harmon (AJJK)

     

    Male Intermediate -65kg:

    1 – Severin Fernandez Dias (GF Team)

    2 – Razhaev Mukhammad-Emin (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)

    3 – Ferdinand Jäger (Frankers Fight)

     

    Male Intermediate -75kg:

    1 – Philipp Machauer (Frankers Fight)

    2 – Florian Peter (GF Team)

    3 – Terrance Darden (Team Choco)

     

    Male Intermediate -85kg:

    1 – Habib Burak (GF Team)

    2 – Marten Tolk (Frankers Fight)

     

    Male Intermediate -95kg:

    1 – Nour Abozr (Chorakee Gym)

    2 – Manuel Thierer (MWTA)

     

    Male Elite Open Class:

    1 – Thomas Stoll (Matrix)

    2 – Daniel Huchler (Frankers Fight)

    3 – Sapan Taha (Warriors Club)